?

Log in

Otakuthon - Les lolis de Montréal ♥ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Montréal lolita

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Otakuthon [Jun. 4th, 2006|12:30 am]
Montréal lolita

montreal_loli

[kurara]
[Current Mood |soresore]

Otakuthon lolita meeting



GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE OTAKUTHON ARE HERE:
http://www.otakuthon.com

I suggest that we all meet Saturday at 12h00 at Métro Concordia at the Sortie Rue Guy. But if everyone can't at that time I will change it.

It's a lolita meeting, but you can bring your boyfriend and your non-lolita friends and you don't have to dress full lolita if you don't want to. ^^

Please confirm your presence!


It's going to be really fun, it's the first anime convention in Montréal and we will probably meet a lot of really nice people. ♥ ♥ ♥

I will post more entries if there are any changes and for confirmation!



Please come! =^_^=

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: getoutofmyband
2006-06-04 04:43 am (UTC)
i'll be there with kasumi_ichigo, Jp and my friend Thomas. Kaisui & her lover are probably comming too. ^.^ noon sounds like a great time.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_hoshi
2006-06-04 05:08 am (UTC)
Her lover is my best friend too (and i'm a jealous little brat ^^;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getoutofmyband
2006-06-04 05:22 am (UTC)
ohhh i met him today... hottie :P~~~~~ *drool*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-04 05:27 am (UTC)
Ooh ^^ Now you're making me curious
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_hoshi
2006-06-06 11:08 pm (UTC)
Oly was the pretty kodona at the teaparty at my house
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _kaisui_
2006-06-05 02:11 am (UTC)
1)Yep yep yep I'll be there!With Oly =3 2) Jealousy is a baaad thing =O ...but...anyway...*hug hoshi* 3)It's kinda weird to see someone drooling and talking about my lover like that ...but...oh...well... o_o; 3)*runs away from here since she's not from Montreal*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shukketsuichigo
2006-06-05 02:59 am (UTC)
je devrais dire HER... parce que cé une fille.. mais ça pourrait aussi être un gars visual kei vraiment beau et androgyne si on le voulait hihiihi.

(pis scusez chu loggé sur mon accompte de voyage au japon)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-05 03:05 am (UTC)
J'ai vraiment hate de voir cette personne supposément si magnifique XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shukketsuichigo
2006-06-05 03:27 am (UTC)

c'est la personne à droite de musoka ^___^ et je dois dire que la personne à gauche de chibi_hoshi est vraiment belle aussi

trop de beau monde *bave* :P~~~ JE SUIS UNE LOLITA OTAKU MWHAHAHAHA

(et pardon je poste encore avec le mauvais account)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _kaisui_
2006-06-05 03:35 am (UTC)
Areteuh de baver sur tout le mondeuh D= tsééé on se gene pas! =O Nyaaa! mais du peuple loli c'est toujours beau voyons =O
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-05 03:41 am (UTC)
Oh X_X Je suis vraiment conne XD
Moi aussi je trouvais cette personne pas mal mignonne. ^^
Mais pas au point de baver dessus XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_hoshi
2006-06-06 11:08 pm (UTC)
Vi Skalye est une jolie demoiselle ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-04 05:20 am (UTC)
Yay! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sojiro_chan
2006-06-04 04:58 am (UTC)
je serais la, mais en cosplay et j vais suremetn y etre avant
mais jessserais de venir vous rejoindre, et sinono j vais vous voir plus ardt
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-04 05:21 am (UTC)
Ariane veut venir avant alors elle pourra se tenir avec toi ^.^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: musoka
2006-06-04 05:01 am (UTC)
Saturday noon is good for me. I'll try to get enough sleep this time.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: musoka
2006-06-04 05:02 am (UTC)
Also, I need that stawberry print dress! O.O
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-04 05:21 am (UTC)
So do I
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: choco_riceball
2006-06-04 11:19 am (UTC)
so far it looks like I'm not working... and shall therefore come! mwaha!

I'm sad I've been missing all the meetups... but... yay work!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pastlink
2006-06-05 03:26 am (UTC)
Yay?

I have to work at 5 on Saturday... Which doesn't leave much time to be there. And I don't have anything to wear, but I guess that's good, because after it would've been a hassle...

But yeah, count me in ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-05 03:39 am (UTC)
^^ 3-4 hours is a lot of time, I think!

Please come!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zerick
2006-06-05 03:51 am (UTC)
I won't be there at the actual meeting spot cuz I'll be at my table, but I'm sure I'll see you all around anyway ^___^ I'll be wearing my Meta black skirt and socks and my Baby headdress ;D can't miss meh ! ^.-

*is all excited about seeing other lolis O.O Never ever saw any other loli in real life yet >.> the terrible and cruel fate of living at Longueuil T___T*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurara
2006-06-05 04:21 am (UTC)
We'll come to see you. ^^

You'll know it's us.. since we're all going to be lolis
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ichigo_69
2006-06-06 02:34 am (UTC)
ill be there.. ^^
(Reply) (Thread)